HPOC 51-70 Commercial Sewage Treatment Plant

Make an enquiry Buy Online

Suppliers of HPOC 51-70 Commercial Sewage Treatment Plant

  • HPOC 51-70 Commercial Sewage Treatment Plant product image
Structural Stability
Flexibility in Product Design
Reliable Bio Media System
Safe & Easy Maintenance
Low Noise Impact
Flat Base for stability
Adjustable Turret Invert
Fully secure pedestrian duty manhole covers
Designed in accordance with EN12255: 2002 standard
  • Description

    Range of 8-Sided Octagon shaped Large Commercial Sewage Treatment Plants

    Harlequin HPOC 51-70 range of Large Commercial Treatment Plants, designed in accordance with EN12255: 2002 standard, specifically deliver an industry-leading effluent quality required for the safe discharge of sewage for projects with a population equivalent of 51-70. Manufactured from Sheet Moulding Compound (SMC) these industry-leading systems are structurally strong. Flexibility in product sizing allows for the system to be tailor-made to suit individual project specifications.

    Low noise impact, safe & easy maintenance, unique bio media system, 10-year extended warranty, external blower housing unit, fully secured non-obtrusive manhole covers, and flat base for stability are amongst the key features that make these biological aeration treatment plants best suited for a wide range of commercial applications including caravan parks, hotels, commercial building sites, retail stores, camp sites, cafes, restaurants, schools, garden centres etc…

    An individual blower box containing a linear diaphragm blower unit, alarm, air hose, and electrical connections along with a small control kiosk (with isolator switch and junction box) are included.

  • Product Specification
    HPOC 51-70HPOC-51HPOC-60HPOC-70
    Population ServedUpto 5151-6061-70
    Inlet Invert (mm)900900900
    Outlet Invert (mm)975975975
    Power Requirements (KWhr/Day)5.58.29.7
    Length (m)7.59.610.3
    Width (mm)180018001800
    Height (mm)235023502350
    Unit Weight (Kg)119014401560
    No of Turrets555
    Cover Sizes (mm)600x600600x600600x600

    Features

    • Manufactured using Sheet Moulding Compound (SMC) material ensuring structural stability
    • Moving Bed Biofilm Reactor (MBBR) system ensures there is no fixed media, eliminating blockages
    • Low noise impact when installed correctly
    • Ground level unobtrusive large manhole covers providing easy access
    • 10-Year Extended Warranty
    • 12-month service period reduces operating costs
    • Mechanically reliable with very few moving parts within the tank
    • Designed in accordance with EN12255: 2002 design & testing standard
    • Adjustable turret invert depth in accordance with our guidelines
    • Designed to exceed standard effluent quality of 20 mg/l B.O.D., 30 mg/l Suspended Solids and 20 mg/l Ammonical Nitrogen
  • Key Benefits

    Structural Stability – Sheet Moulding Compound (SMC) panels ensure that these systems have the structural stability to be able to treat large quantities of wastewater from commercial establishments. SMC panels also means the tanks are tougher and sturdier than those made with GRP / Fibreglass.

    Flexibility in Product Sizing – The SMC manufacturing technique allows significant flexibility in product sizing. We offer a few basic sizes but bespoke sizes are available to suit individual project requirements.

    Unique MBBR System – Unique Moving Bed Biofilm Reactor (MBBR) system maximises bacterial growth with no fixed media eliminating system blockages.

    Safe & Easy Maintenance – The tanks have very few mechanical moving parts or electrical components within the plant allowing for safe and easy maintenance.

    Exceeds Standard Effluent Quality – These systems are designed to treat domestic sewage to designed to exceed standard effluent quality of 20 mg/l B.O.D., 30 mg/l Suspended Solids and 20 mg/l Ammonical Nitrogen.

    Flat Base for Stability – The tanks have been designed with a flat base for stability during transportation and storage prior to installation.

    Pedestrian Duty Manhole Covers – The tanks come fitted with multiple fully secure unobtrusive pedestrian duty manhole covers. The number of covers depend on the size of the tank to allow for easy access to each chamber.

    Adjustable Turret Invert Depth – Turret invert depth can be increased with riser kits to a maximum of 1.7m / 2 risers.

    External Blower Housing – All systems come equipped with an external blower housing allowing for safe and easy maintenance.

    Low Noise Impact – Extremely quiet pumps / blowers help minimise noise impact when installed in accordance with manufacturers instructions.

    Fine Bubble Diffusers – The bacteria receive a continuous air supply and are mixed and aerated by high volume fine bubble diffusers.

    Multiple Aeration Chambers – Harlequin commercial sewage treatment tanks are manufactured with multiple aeration chambers fitted with access turret / lid.

    10-Year Extended Warranty – All tanks come with a 10-year extended warranty only if registered.

    Site Visit and Commissioning – This is standard with all plants. Commissioning only verifies that the plant is set up correctly and does not carry out any other inspections or remedial works.

     

     

  • Downloads
    HPOC 51-70 Specification Sheet
    Download
    HPOC 51-70 Product Drawing
    Download
    Commercial Sewage Treatment Plants Brochure
    Download
    Commercial Sewage Treatment Plant Installation Guide
    Download

Make an enquiry about HPOC 51-70 Commercial Sewage Treatment Plant

To enquire about the HPOC 51-70 Commercial Sewage Treatment Plant please complete the short form, or call us on +44 28 9261 1077.

Enquiry Form